APC Overnight, Cannock

2 Reviews
APC Overnight
Blakeney Way, Kingswood Lakeside
WS11 8LD Cannock
Staffordshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 8 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
APC OVERNIGHT LIMITED
Reg. office address
NATIONAL SORTATION CENTRE BLAKENEY WAY, KINGSWOOD LAKESIDE, WS11 8LD, CANNOCK, Staffordshire
Company Number
03646791
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MILTONCO (100) LIMITED
VAT Number
643 1689 29
SIC Code
53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Date of Incorporation
08 Oct 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
National Sortation Centre Warstone Road, Essington Wolverhampton West Midlands WV11 2RZ

Description

Services
Parcel Delivery
APC Overnight is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Shanaka Dias

, 27 November 2017

The delivery driver just stood outside the door pressing the buzzer and ignoring the intercom. Apparently, he was about to walk away I just managed to run down the stairs to get the delivery. This is the second time he's done it. Rude conduct, shouldn't be working with customers

IC Electronic

, 22 October 2017

Don't trust this company, they are part of the APC Overnight network. APC Overnight Parcel Company Should Take Responsibility for Gross Negligence in Flogging Off Traceable Lost Goods & Personal Data https://www.change.org/p/apc-overnight-parcel-company-to-take-responsibility-for-flogging-off-lost-parcels-post-packages-including-traceable-goods-personal-data-commercially-sensitive-information

Write a review for APC Overnight!

Do you know APC Overnight? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby APC Overnight branches

  1. Unit 14, Mainstream Way
    B7 4SN  Birmingham
  2. Apc
    27.33 mi
    UNIT 6B, ROSEVALE BUSINESS PARK
    ST5 7UB  Newcastle
  3. Apc Overnight
    56.25 mi
    Unit 53 Westbrook Trading Est Westbrook Rd, 17
    M17 1AY  Trafford Park
  4. Apc Overnight
    63.44 mi
    UNITS 1 & 2 MOSES GATE WORKSHOPS, MANCHESTER ROAD
    BL3 2QG  Bolton
  5. 12, CHALLENGER WAY
    PE1 5EX  Peterborough